Community Groups

Anglican Church

Anglican Church Contact Details
Address: PO Box 26 Bruce Rock WA 6418
Deacon Rev K Arnold 9061 1268

Bruce Rock & Districts Agricultural Society Committee

Bruce Rock & Districts Agricultural Society Committee Contact Details
Jennifer Bow President 0427 611 229
Tamara Ennor Secretary 0457 457 676
Mike Darby Treasurer 0429 498 022   

Bruce Rock District High School P & C Association

Bruce Rock District High School
Ram Rajagopalan President  
Melody Paxman Vice President  
Kate Hayes-Thompson Secretary  
Jennifer Bow Treasurer  

Bruce Rock Playgroup

Bruce Rock Playgroup
Address Butcher Street
Meeting Times: 9am - 11am Fridays (during school terms)
Malene Vad Brownley President 9061 1906
Kate Hayes-Thompson Secretary 9045 8182   

Bruce Rock VES

Bruce Rock VES Contact Details
Perry Hodgkiss Officer in Charge 0428 475 080
Jarrad Hubbard Second Officer in Charge 0419 005 878
Damion Verhoogt Fire Captain 0428 253 251
Brendan Waight Training Officer 0428 149 654
Susan Hodgkiss Admin Officer and Treasurer 0427 412 771

Church of Christ

Church of Christ Contact Details
Address 90 Butcher Street  
T Lewis Secretary  
R Butler Treasurer  

Contact Club

Aim: Women keeping in contact through a meeting, meal and guest speaker. Meeting: 4th Wednesday night of each month

Contact Club Contact Details
Susan Negri President  
Melissa Schilling Vice President  
Jo Buegge Secretary  
Debbie Buller Treasurer  

Craft Shop

Craft Shop Contact Details
Address 36 Johnson Street
Anne McAllister President  
Julie Butterly Secretary 9061 1753
Edna Vaughn Treasurer  

Daycare

Daycare Contact Details
Address 9 Bean Road Bruce Rock WA 6418
Ram Rajagopalan President  
Adriana Foss Secretary  
Jen Bow Treasurer  
Fiona Ward Coordinator  

Hospital Auxillary

Hospital Auxillary Contact Details
E Egan President  
Bronwyn Campbell Secretary  

Korbelka Volunteer Fire Brigade

Korbelka Volunteer Fire Brigade Contact Details
Address RSM 1224 Bruce Rock WA 6418
Ian Jones President 9046 9204
John Flockart Secretary/Treasurer/Captain 9046 9018 (UHF 13)
C Hooper Lieutenant 9046 9045
Phil Jones Lieutenant 9046 9015 (UHF 20)

Museum Committee

Museum Committee Contact Details
Maureen Chapman   9061 1721
Judy Tomljanovich President  
Jan Kilminster Secretary  

Retirement Units

Retirement Units Contact Details
S Bow President  
M Royce Secretary 9061 1332
Edna Vaughn Treasurer  

RSL

RSL Contact Details
Paul Hutton President  

Senior Citizens

Senior Citizens Contact Details
Netti Tieri President 9061 1850
Joan Stacey Secretary 9061 1924
Ally Gilbert Treasurer 9061 1464

Shackleton Bowling Club

 

Shackleton Bowling Club Contact Details
Greg Tippet Captain  9064 1125
Jennie Gmeiner Vice Captain 9064 1190
Phil Bradley Secretary/Treasurer PO Box 52 Shackleton 6386
Chad Langsford Men's Captain 9645 7033

 

Shackleton Progress Association

Shackleton Progress Association Contact Details
Steve O'Halloran President 0439 082 075
Ivor Davies Secretary/Treasurer 9064 1082

Sport & Recreation

Sport & Recreation Contact Details
Address PO Box 113 Bruce Rock 6418
Rodney Thornton Coordinator 9061 1841

St John Ambulance

St John Ambulance Contact Details
Address PO Box 126 Bruce Rock 6148
Heather Hutton President  

St Marys Catholic Church

St Marys Catholic Church Contact Details
Address Westral Street
Father Francis Kot   9061 1094

Tourism Committee

Tourism Committee Contact Details
P Coakley President 9064 1190
J Gmeiner Secretary 9064 1190